Season 2016



Quick Links










Game Schedule 2016 - Seniors & Juniors



Seniors


Game day is Saturday afternoon for seniors.

First pitch: A1 & B1 - 2:30pm    A2 & B2 - 12:00pm   

(H) = Home game  (A) = Away game   (S) = Sunday game  

A1 A2 B1 B2
April 9 Dandenong (H) Dandenong (H) Dandenong (H) Dandenong (H)
April 16 Mornington (A) Mornington (A) Bye Bye
April 23 Bye Bye Cheltenham (H) Cheltenham (H)
April 30 Pakenham (A) Pakenham (A) Bonbeach (A) Bonbeach (A)
May 7 Cheltenham (H) Cheltenham (H) Chelsea (H) Chelsea (H)
May 14/15 Dingley (A)(S) Dingley (A)(S) Dingley (A) Dingley (A)
May 21 Berwick (H) Berwick (H) Boneo (H) Boneo (H)
May 28 Dandenong (A) Dandenong (A) Dandenong (A) Dandenong (A)
June 4 Pakenham (H) Pakenham (H) Bye Bye
June 11 No Game No Game No Game No Game
June 18 Bye Bye Cheltenham (A) Cheltenham (A)
June 25 Mornington (H) Mornington (H) Bonbeach (H) Bonbeach (H)
July 2 Cheltenham (A) Cheltenham (A) Chelsea (A) Chelsea (A)
July 9 Dingley (H) Dingley (H) Dingley (H) Dingley (H)
July 16 Berwick (A) Berwick (A) Boneo (A) Boneo (A)
July 23 Dandenong (H) Dandenong (H) Dandenong (H) Dandenong (H)
July 30 Pakenham (A) Pakenham (A) Bye Bye
August 6 Bye Bye Cheltenham (H) Cheltenham (H)
August 13 Dingley (A) Dingley (A) Bonbeach (A) Bonbeach (A)
August 20/21 Semi Finals Semi Finals Semi Finals Semi Finals
August 27/28 Preliminary Final Preliminary Final Preliminary Final Preliminary Final
September 3/4 Grand Final Grand Final Grand Final Grand Final



Juniors


Game day is Saturday morning for Juniors.

First pitch: Under 13, 15, 17 - 8:45am

(H) = Home game  (A) = Away game

For junior umpiring roster click here.

Under 13 Under 15 Black Under 15 Red Under 17
April 9 Dandenong (H) Dingley (H) Berwick (A) Dandenong (H)
April 16 Pakenham (A) Dandenong (H) Dingley (H) Dingley Blue (A)
April 23 Mornington Black (A) Boneo (A) Cheltenham Blue (A) Dandenong (H)
April 30 Berwick (H) Cheltenham White (A) Dandenong (H) Berwick (A)
May 7 Cheltenham Blue (A) Berwick (H) Mornington (H) Cheltenham (H)
May 14 Boneo (H) Cheltenham Blue (A) Boneo (A) Bye
May 21 Dingley (A) Mornington (H) Pakenham (H) Dingley Gold (H)
May 28 Bonbeach (H) Pakenham (H) Cheltenham White (A) Mornington (H)
June 4 Cheltenham White (A) Frankston Red (H) Frankston Black (H) Dingley Blue (H)
June 11 No Game No Game No Game No Game
June 18 St Kilda (H) Dingley (H) Berwick (H) Dandenong (A)
June 25 Mornington Gold (A) Dandenong (A) Dingley (A) No Game
July 2 No Game No Game No Game No Game
July 9 Dandenong (A) Boneo (H) Cheltenham Blue (H) Berwick (H)
July 16 No Game No Game No Game Cheltenham (A)
July 23 Pakenham (H) Cheltenham White (A) Dandenong (A) Bye
July 30 Mornington Black (H) Berwick (H) Mornington (A) Dingley Gold (H)
August 6 Berwick (A) Cheltenham Blue (A) Boneo (H) Mornington (H)
August 13 Semi Final Semi Final Semi Final Semi Final
August 20 Preliminary Final Preliminary Final Preliminary Final Preliminary Final
August 27 Grand Final Grand Final Grand Final Grand Final